League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Beavers

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Hammerheads

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

New Orleans Voodoo Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jace Graham42824131527.3615982.6
Landon Nail1758211606.634759.6
Shaquille Randle36131343.720136.1
Team63933644466.96191773.7
Opp60335639296.52181875.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Duane MarshRB1514763.1513
Dustin MossRB1394523.2512
Jace GrahamQB392325.9506
Team---37112923.48624
Opp---46222074.781526

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jay DoggettFL211106169315.978.02511
C.J. CavanaughTE864267916.177.9024
Duane MarshRB61342637.744.3123
Daquan PileSE543042314.107.8323
Bert KnightFL592433914.135.7515
Bryce DakisTE271922611.898.3711
Oliver SimsTE281820511.397.3222
Mike ThomasSE331819811.006.0010
Dustin MossRB30171176.883.9003

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Abel NavarreWLB105411.022777.6
Carlton LangenSS92290.004478.7
Lionel McConnellSLB70213.0201078.5
Santiago BetzMLB67190.040475.1
John ShaefferFS62330.001678.5
Francisco SmithRDT58318.080181.4
Quentin HollidayLCB5530.005779.8
Clay BechSS55100.011679.0
Wally TannerRCB4370.001776.3
Kirk RuoffRCB41130.0001581.9
Donovan HortonRDE3888.0271081.1
Butch AllenLDE35117.5120080.4
Sebastian GordonLDT21174.570182.5
Kendrick GaytanLDT1884.080081.8

New OrleansTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.229
Rushing Yards80.830
Yards Per Carry3.4829 (T)
Pass Attempts39.94
Completions21.017 (T)
Completion Pct.52.630 (T)
Passing Yards277.94
Yards Per Attempt6.9612 (T)
Yards Per Catch13.233
Total Yards Gained343.018
3rd Down Conversions28.430
Points Per Game20.121
Pass Rush Pct.22.313 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.57.39
Turnovers3026 (T)
Turnover Margin-219

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.927
Rushing Yards137.930
Yards Per Carry4.7830
Pass Attempts37.725
Completions22.323
Completion Pct.59.09 (T)
Passing Yards245.617
Yards Per Attempt6.529
Yards Per Catch11.0410
Total Yards Gained367.626
3rd Down Conversions33.610
Points Per Game24.427
Pass Rush Pct.23.226 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.72.032
Turnovers289
Turnover Margin+219

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJ.J. Kaeding 95.1 2023
Pass AttemptsJ.J. Kaeding 5,341 2023
Pass CompletionsJ.J. Kaeding 3,540 2023
Completion PercentageJ.J. Kaeding 66.3 2023
Passing YardsJ.J. Kaeding 40,355 2023
Yards per Pass AttemptJ.J. Kaeding 7.56 2023
Passing TouchdownsJ.J. Kaeding 267 2023
Times SackedBob Hitchcock 286 2050
300 Yards PassingJ.J. Kaeding 27 2023
Rushing AttemptsBrooks Creel 1,441 2008
Rushing YardsJ.J. Dillon 6,075 2034
Yards per CarryBob Hitchcock 5.82 2050
Rushing TouchdownsJeff Wile 39 2030
100 Yards RushingKorey Hartley 18 2046
ReceptionsCleveland Coon 595 2012
Receiving YardsCleveland Coon 8,902 2012
Yards per ReceptionJoey Greiner 15.86 2025
Receiving TouchdownsCleveland Coon 60 2012
Targeted PassesCleveland Coon 1,108 2012
Passes DroppedRandal Reischl 51 2035
100 Yards ReceivingDevante Dawson 13 2055
InterceptionsOliver Fish 43 2013
Pass Defense PercentagePeter Timlin 85.5 2013
TacklesRondell Cormier 1,070 2045
AssistsRondell Cormier 376 2045
SacksRusty Chandler 57.0 2025
HurriesDonovan Horton 133 2056
Blocked PassesRufus Keene 47 2040
Field GoalsFrancisco Albert 180 2055
Key Run BlocksKarl White 335 2056
Key Run OpportunitiesKarl White 973 2056
Pancake BlocksBilly Joe Lareche 39 2027
Passes DefensedOliver Fish 128 2013
Punt Return YardsNicky Adams 1,729 2048
Punt Return TDsKirk Ruoff 4 2056
Kickoff Return YardsJ.J. Dillon 4,840 2034
Kickoff Return TDsCarlton Rice 2 2050
Points ScoredFrancisco Albert 729 2055
Yards from ScrimmageJeff Wile 8,355 2030
All-Purpose YardsJ.J. Dillon 11,569 2034
Games StartedKenny Green 177 2035

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarvin Tubbs 98.8 2041
Pass AttemptsMitch Huffman 617 2031
Pass CompletionsMitch Huffman 370 2031
Completion PercentageBob Hitchcock 67.4 2049
Passing YardsRandolph Kranz 4,772 2007
Yards per Pass AttemptHarvey Hillson 7.60 2024
Passing TouchdownsRandolph Kranz 37 2007
Times SackedBob Hitchcock 62 2050
300 Yards PassingJace Graham 5 2054
Rushing AttemptsKorey Hartley 317 2042
Rushing YardsKorey Hartley 1,676 2042
Yards per CarryKorey Hartley 5.29 2042
Rushing TouchdownsKorey Hartley 12 2042
100 Yards RushingKorey Hartley 10 2042
ReceptionsDevante Dawson 111 2053
Receiving YardsRonald Tibbetts 1,693 2006
Yards per ReceptionC.J. Cavanaugh 16.17 2056
Receiving TouchdownsCleveland Coon 14 2007
Targeted PassesJay Doggett 211 2056
Passes DroppedDrew Lindsay 12 2036
100 Yards ReceivingJay Doggett 7 2056
InterceptionsPeter Timlin 9 2012
Pass Defense PercentageLonnie Megorden 86.5 2035
TacklesBrayden Varona 140 2050
AssistsRondell Cormier 46 2041
SacksHoward Delgado 12.5 2053
HurriesDonovan Horton 27 2056
Blocked PassesChris Cochrane 11 2045
Field GoalsJoseph Dunford 38 2003
Key Run BlocksCristobal Farias 45 2012
Key Run OpportunitiesKarl White 132 2048
Pancake BlocksNate Sprehe 10 2026
Passes DefensedOliver Fish 29 2011
Punt Return YardsBrad Middleton 606 2043
Punt Return TDsKirk Ruoff 3 2056
Kickoff Return YardsJ.J. Dillon 1,195 2029
Kickoff Return TDsMo Jameson 1 2036
Points ScoredJuan Patterson 152 2042
Yards from ScrimmageKorey Hartley 2,095 2042
All-Purpose YardsKorey Hartley 2,925 2042

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJ.J. Kaeding 158.3 2013 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsBob Hitchcock 60 2047 Boston
Pass CompletionsBob Hitchcock 40 2047 Boston
Completion PercentageBob Hitchcock 92.3 2050 Kansas City
Passing YardsBob Hitchcock 451 2047 Boston
Yards per Pass AttemptJ.J. Kaeding 13.27 2013 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsRandolph Kranz 5 2007 San Antonio
Times SackedErik Chizmar 10 2055 Las Vegas
Rushing AttemptsJeff Wile 33 2028 Iowa City
Rushing YardsStan McKenzie 208 2038 Alaska
Yards per CarryStan McKenzie 13.40 2039 San Antonio
Rushing TouchdownsWarren Garcia 4 2050 San Antonio
ReceptionsDevante Dawson 14 2053 Santa Cruz
Receiving YardsCleveland Coon 243 2007 Tucson
Yards per ReceptionDrew Lindsay 31.80 2033 St. Louis
Receiving TouchdownsRueben Albertson 3 2004 Baltimore
Targeted PassesDevante Dawson 24 2054 Hartford
Passes DroppedKorey Small 4 2052 Detroit
InterceptionsAndy Edwards 3 2010 Oregon
Pass Defense PercentageOliver Fish 100.0 2013 Hartford
TacklesShawn Strain 17 2023 San Antonio
AssistsKenny Green 7 2026 Oregon
SacksFloyd Weatherly 3.5 2011 San Antonio
HurriesMel Prescott 6 2040 San Antonio
Blocked PassesEmmitt Montgomery 3 2026 Tennessee
Field GoalsJuan Patterson 9 2045 Shreveport
Key Run BlocksSteve Russell 9 2041 Texas
Key Run OpportunitiesKarl White 17 2053 Shreveport
Pancake BlocksDarrin Smaron 3 2032 Detroit
Passes DefensedOliver Fish 6 2012 Miami
Punt Return YardsKirk Ruoff 227 2056 Miami
Punt Return TDsKirk Ruoff 2 2056 Miami
Kickoff Return YardsC.J. Jells 181 2035 Shreveport
Kickoff Return TDsMo Jameson 1 2036 Shreveport
Points ScoredJuan Patterson 27 2045 Shreveport
Yards from ScrimmageJay Doggett 218 2056 San Antonio
All-Purpose YardsKorey Hartley 284 2042 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarvin Tubbs 85.5 2041 Brooklyn
Pass AttemptsJace Graham 55 2054 Omaha
Pass CompletionsMarvin Tubbs 28 2042 Shreveport
Completion PercentageMarvin Tubbs 59.5 2041 Brooklyn
Passing YardsJace Graham 392 2054 Omaha
Yards per Pass AttemptJace Graham 7.13 2054 Omaha
Passing TouchdownsJace Graham 3 2054 Omaha
Times SackedMarvin Tubbs 7 2041 Brooklyn
Rushing AttemptsBrooks Creel 24 2005 Tennessee
Rushing YardsBrooks Creel 103 2005 Tennessee
Yards per CarryKenneth Geiger 3.76 2026 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsDustin Moss 1 2054 Hartford
ReceptionsRonnie Farrell 8 2041 Brooklyn
Receiving YardsRyan Clark 179 2012 Hartford
Yards per ReceptionOliver Isley 19.17 2054 Omaha
Receiving TouchdownsCleveland Coon 2 2006 Shreveport
Targeted PassesCleveland Coon 15 2006 Shreveport
Passes DroppedDanny Sutter 3 2042 Shreveport
InterceptionsZachary Moore 2 2054 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageRandy Terrell 97.9 2026 Cleveland
TacklesFloyd Lewis 11 2007 Omaha
AssistsRandy Terrell 4 2026 Cleveland
SacksLeonel Elgin 2.0 2008 Durham
HurriesHoward Delgado 4 2054 St. Louis
Blocked PassesMario Corral 2 2054 Hartford
Field GoalsEliseo Frame 3 2007 Omaha
Key Run BlocksCristobal Farias 4 2007 Omaha
Key Run OpportunitiesDrew Knight 8 2026 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksDrew Knight 1 2026 Cleveland
Passes DefensedJose Benge 5 2005 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsCourtney Bush 94 2054 St. Louis
Punt Return TDsCourtney Bush 1 2054 St. Louis
Kickoff Return YardsJohn Shaeffer 106 2054 Omaha
Points ScoredZachary Moore 12 2054 St. Louis
Yards from ScrimmageOliver Isley 115 2054 Omaha
All-Purpose YardsZachary Moore 136 2054 St. Louis

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.6 2041
Points Allowed13.6 2030
Passing Yards298.2 2007
Passing Yards Allowed174.8 2025
Rushing Yards140.3 2026
Rushing Yards Allowed83.5 2026
Total Yards395.6 2007
Total Yards Allowed281.6 2025
Pass Attempts41.2 2054
Rush Attempts34.6 2026

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Iowa City 2041
Points Allowed 0 Shreveport 2008
Passing Yards 451 Boston 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 6 Boston 2006
Rushing Yards 327 San Antonio 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed 21 Shreveport 2053
Total Yards 598 Seattle 2006
Total Yards Allowed 131 Tennessee 2055
Pass Attempts 60 Boston 2047
Rush Attempts 47 Cleveland 2035

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 St. Louis 2054
Points Allowed 12 Omaha 2012
Passing Yards 392 Omaha 2054
Passing Yards Allowed 146 Brooklyn 2041
Rushing Yards 158 Cleveland 2026
Rushing Yards Allowed 101 Cleveland 2026
Total Yards 445 Omaha 2054
Total Yards Allowed 278 Denver 2007
Pass Attempts 55 Omaha 2054
Rush Attempts 37 Cleveland 2026

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software